start

Riverwalk Run 5K won by Nix and Smith

Published on October 07, 2013 with No Comments

Despite the threats of Tropical Storm Karen nearly 400 runners and walkers turned out for the Riverwalk Run 5K in historic downtown Milton, Fla.

Nix was nearly a minute off of the record set in 2011 by Nate Crum, which was 15:46.

Smith’s time was 15 seconds better than the old mark set in 2010 by Sandy¬†Eubanks. Smith, a faculty member at Milton High School, set the new women’s mark of 20:12 in taking the women’s title at this year’s run and finished fifth overall out of 300 runners.

Photos from the run can be found at the City of Milton and the Milton Parks facebook pages.

********** RIVERWALK 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST ******************** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 Susan Smith F 54 Milton FL 20:12 6:30

********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 Dan Nix M 23 Fort Rucker AL 16:32 5:20

********** FEMALE MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 Michele Williams F 40 Milton FL 22:35 7:16

********** MALE MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 Bob Walker M 42 Baker FL 20:33 6:37

********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 Kathleen Gilmore F 57 Pensacola FL 27:36 8:53

********** MALE GRAND MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 David Toellner M 50 Milton FL 22:14 7:10

********** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 Pam Corwin F 60 Milton FL 34:53 11:14

********** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 Gary Lambert M 60 Pensacola FL 22:39 7:18

********** 5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

1 Angela Dees F 50 Milton FL 36:44 11:50

********** MALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

1 Bill Stewart M 63 Jay FL 34:21 11:04

********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 9 **********

1 Aubrie Brown F 7 Coffee Springs AL 32:15 10:23
2 Olivia Knight F 7 Milton FL 43:41 14:04
3 Paige Stokes F 6 Milton FL 1:04:28 20:45

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 9 **********

1 Brandon Brake M 7 Milton FL 35:23 11:24
2 Austin Devore M 8 Milton FL 39:41 12:47
3 Lukas Stokes M 8 Milton FL 43:40 14:04

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 – 14 **********

1 Isabella Pawloski F 10 Milton FL 21:30 6:55
2 Lauren Adams F 10 Baker FL 24:54 8:01
3 Rachel Babikow F 14 Gulf Breeze FL 26:25 8:31

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 – 14 **********

1 Brad Styranec M 10 Pace 23:44 7:39
2 Chase Andrew M 14 Pace FL 23:46 7:39
3 Ben Luecht M 14 Milton FL 23:51 7:41

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 **********

1 Esther Barnhart F 17 Pensacola FL 28:23 9:08
2 Amber Leavns F 16 Milton FL 40:28 13:02
3 Morgan German F 16 Milton FL 40:28 13:02

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 **********

1 Matthew Babikow M 17 Gulf Breeze FL 19:57 6:26
2 Shawn Nicholson M 17 Milton FL 20:32 6:37
3 Chris Peterson M 17 Milton FL 21:14 6:50

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 **********

1 Jennifer Eklund F 22 Milton FL 22:18 7:11
2 Kate Nix F 23 Fort Rucker AL 23:25 7:33
3 Kaylea Todd F 21 Pensacola FL 31:50 10:15

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 **********

1 Drew Kennedy M 21 Milton FL 19:09 6:10
2 Austin Haskins M 20 Santa Rosa Beach FL 21:51 7:02
3 David Eklund M 23 Milton FL 22:20 7:12

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 **********

1 Sarah Prusinski F 29 Milton FL 22:41 7:19
2 Codee Wesley F 25 Milton FL 24:06 7:46
3 Kelly Ketterer F 28 Milton FL 24:21 7:50

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 **********

1 Derek Blakeman M 26 Milton FL 20:54 6:44
2 Joshua Holladay M 27 24:13 7:48
3 Joel Millar M 28 Milton FL 24:50 8:00

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 **********

1 Kristy Burt F 34 Milton FL 24:36 7:56
2 Emily Benavides F 32 Pace FL 27:00 8:42
3 Kristen Ellis F 33 Baker FL 27:09 8:45

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 **********

1 Phillip Bauer M 32 Shalimar FL 18:27 5:57
2 Chris Benavides M 33 Pace FL 22:31 7:15
3 Barry Tucker M 30 24:26 7:52

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 **********

1 Tiffany Plunkett F 39 Baker FL 25:50 8:19
2 Anica Padgett F 37 Milton FL 27:07 8:44
3 Stephanie Dillard F 38 Andalusia AL 27:39 8:54

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 **********

1 Bryan McLeod M 35 Milton FL 21:45 7:00
2 John Adams M 37 Milton FL 22:21 7:12
3 Robert Johnson M 37 Milton FL 24:33 7:54

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 **********

1 Andi Sligh F 43 Fairhope AL 26:16 8:27
2 Angila Walker F 40 Baker FL 26:34 8:34
3 Dawn Holokan F 40 Pace FL 29:00 9:20

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 **********

1 Shane Keough M 42 Pace FL 24:07 7:46
2 John Harris M 44 Milton FL 24:34 7:55
3 Stan Walker M 43 Mary Esther FL 25:17 8:08

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 **********

1 Betsy Wooten F 49 Pace FL 31:19 10:05
2 Liz Hollifield F 48 Pace FL 32:14 10:23
3 Sherri Barber F 47 Pensacola FL 32:32 10:28

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 **********

1 David Carter M 46 Pace FL 21:43 7:00
2 Terry Bracey M 47 Pace FL 24:16 7:49
3 Greg Forrest M 46 Pace FL 24:57 8:02

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 **********

1 Mandy Barnhart F 51 Pensacola FL 28:34 9:12
2 Nancy Jay F 50 Pace FL 30:54 9:57
3 Susan Arnold F 52 Gulf Breeze FL 31:22 10:06

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 **********

1 Joey Palmer M 53 Milton FL 22:46 7:20
2 Pat Roberts M 53 Milton FL 25:12 8:07
3 Brian Jordan M 54 Milton FL 25:41 8:16

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 **********

1 Joy Tyner F 59 Pace FL 35:37 11:28
2 Karen Owen F 55 Gulf Breeze FL 35:51 11:33
3 Cathy Simmons F 56 Pace FL 36:21 11:42

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 **********

1 Mike Million M 58 Crestview FL 22:46 7:20
2 Charles Mathews M 55 Milton FL 25:28 8:12
3 Earl Snodgrass M 56 Pensacola FL 29:39 9:33

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 **********

1 Shelley Robinson F 62 Pace FL 36:52 11:52
2 Marilyn Arehart F 62 Pace FL 49:52 16:03

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 **********

1 George Young M 62 Milton FL 40:54 13:10
2 Jamie Hall M 63 48:40 15:40

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 **********

1 Roger Dobson M 66 Jay 24:32 7:54
2 Tom Kennell M 65 Milton FL 26:26 8:31
3 Butch Houser M 66 29:47 9:35

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 – 99 **********

1 Gay Ambrosi F 79 Pensacola FL 42:04 13:33

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 – 99 **********

1 Lawrence Merino M 73 Milton FL 38:30 12:24
2 Al Ambrosi M 82 Pensacola FL 42:03 13:33

********** 5K AGE GROUP WALK RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 1 – 19 **********

1 Autumn Carter F 8 Milton FL 44:38 14:22
2 Tiffany Colby F 14 Crestview FL 53:58 17:22
3 Samantha Everett F 15 Pace FL 56:06 18:04

********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 20 – 29 **********

1 Jessica Lowery F 29 Milton FL 40:30 13:03
2 Aleisha Roberts F 26 Pace FL 42:34 13:42
3 Stefanie McCann F 28 Milton FL 54:15 17:28

********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 30 – 39 **********

1 Gloria Abogunrin F 35 Pensacola FL 40:31 13:03
2 Joanne Luecht F 39 Milton FL 43:57 14:09
3 Jessica Carter F 32 Pace FL 44:41 14:23

********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 30 – 39 **********

1 Shane Tucker M 39 Pace FL 42:14 13:36
2 Keith Caupp M 39 Milton FL 50:22 16:13

********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 40 – 49 **********

1 M G Stewart F 49 Jay FL 42:19 13:37
2 Jeanne Stradley F 42 Milton FL 44:28 14:19
3 Nancy Blount F 47 Gulf Breeze FL 45:18 14:35

********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 40 – 49 **********

1 David Cowart M 40 37:57 12:13
2 John Luecht M 40 Milton FL 45:07 14:32
3 Bert Brown M 44 Milton FL 48:05 15:29

********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 50 – 59 **********

1 Beverly Saul F 54 Milton FL 40:30 13:03
2 Teresa Walsh F 50 Milton FL 42:47 13:46
3 Norma Berberich F 52 Pace FL 44:38 14:22

********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 50 – 59 **********

1 Paul Sims M 50 Navarre FL 35:50 11:32
2 Paul Hinson M 56 Pace 38:45 12:29
3 Randy Parazine M 53 Pace FL 42:27 13:40

********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 60 – 69 **********

1 Mary Golson F 61 Pensacola FL 39:38 12:46
2 Sandra Olmstead F 66 Milton FL 42:19 13:37
3 Suzanne Robinson F 63 Cantonment FL 44:44 14:24

********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 60 – 69 **********

1 James Stephens M 68 Milton FL 39:18 12:39
2 Riley Robinson M 66 Cantonment FL 44:44 14:24

********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 70 – 99 **********

1 John Custer M 74 Milton FL 54:59 17:42

********** OVERALL RIVERWALK 5K RUN RESULTS **********

1 1/10 Dan Nix M 23 Fort Rucker AL 16:32 5:20
2 1/14 Phillip Bauer M 32 Shalimar FL 18:27 5:57
3 2/10 Drew Kennedy M 21 Milton FL 19:09 6:10
4 1/8 Matthew Babikow M 17 Gulf Breeze FL 19:57 6:26
5 1/13 Susan Smith F 54 Milton FL 20:12 6:30
6 2/8 Shawn Nicholson M 17 Milton FL 20:32 6:37
7 1/12 Bob Walker M 42 Baker FL 20:33 6:37
8 1/12 Derek Blakeman M 26 Milton FL 20:54 6:44
9 3/8 Chris Peterson M 17 Milton FL 21:14 6:50
10 4/8 Tom Peterson M 15 Milton FL 21:23 6:53
11 1/18 Isabella Pawloski F 10 Milton FL 21:30 6:55
12 5/8 Virgil Holmes Lll M 16 Fl FL 21:42 6:59
13 1/15 David Carter M 46 Pace FL 21:43 7:00
14 1/17 Bryan McLeod M 35 Milton FL 21:45 7:00
15 3/10 Austin Haskins M 20 Santa Rosa Beach FL 21:51 7:02
16 6/8 Jackson Dixon M 19 Laurel Hill FL 21:53 7:03
17 1/16 David Toellner M 50 Milton FL 22:14 7:10
18 1/11 Jennifer Eklund F 22 Milton FL 22:18 7:11
19 4/10 David Eklund M 23 Milton FL 22:20 7:12
20 2/17 John Adams M 37 Milton FL 22:21 7:12
21 2/14 Chris Benavides M 33 Pace FL 22:31 7:15
22 1/24 Michele Williams F 40 Milton FL 22:35 7:16
23 1/3 Gary Lambert M 60 Pensacola FL 22:39 7:18
24 1/11 Sarah Prusinski F 29 Milton FL 22:41 7:19
25 2/16 Joey Palmer M 53 Milton FL 22:46 7:20
26 1/9 Mike Million M 58 Crestview FL 22:46 7:20
27 2/11 Kate Nix F 23 Fort Rucker AL 23:25 7:33
28 1/22 Brad Styranec M 10 Pace 23:44 7:39
29 2/22 Chase Andrew M 14 Pace FL 23:46 7:39
30 3/22 Ben Luecht M 14 Milton FL 23:51 7:41
31 2/11 Codee Wesley F 25 Milton FL 24:06 7:46
32 2/12 Shane Keough M 42 Pace FL 24:07 7:46
33 4/22 Taylor James M 13 Milton FL 24:07 7:46
34 2/12 Joshua Holladay M 27 24:13 7:48
35 2/15 Terry Bracey M 47 Pace FL 24:16 7:49
36 3/11 Kelly Ketterer F 28 Milton FL 24:21 7:50
37 3/14 Barry Tucker M 30 24:26 7:52
38 1/4 Roger Dobson M 66 Jay 24:32 7:54
39 5/22 Orion Johnson M 14 Milton FL 24:33 7:54
40 3/17 Robert Johnson M 37 Milton FL 24:33 7:54
41 3/12 John Harris M 44 Milton FL 24:34 7:55
42 4/17 Brian Groenenboom M 38 Milton 24:36 7:55
43 1/17 Kristy Burt F 34 Milton FL 24:36 7:56
44 4/11 Leslie Tucker F 28 24:37 7:56
45 3/12 Joel Millar M 28 Milton FL 24:50 8:00
46 2/18 Lauren Adams F 10 Baker FL 24:54 8:01
47 3/15 Greg Forrest M 46 Pace FL 24:57 8:02
48 5/10 Ryan Parazine M 22 24:58 8:02
49 3/16 Pat Roberts M 53 Milton FL 25:12 8:07
50 4/12 Stan Walker M 43 Mary Esther FL 25:17 8:08

51 5/17 Matthew Crow M 36 Pace FL 25:19 8:09

52 2/9 Charles Mathews M 55 Milton FL 25:28 8:12

53 6/22 Brandon Nicholson M 12 Milton FL 25:29 8:12
54 6/17 Bill Sanborn M 38 Milton FL 25:37 8:15
55 4/16 Brian Jordan M 54 Milton FL 25:41 8:16
56 4/15 Michael Orr M 47 Pace FL 25:48 8:19
57 1/22 Tiffany Plunkett F 39 Baker FL 25:50 8:19
58 2/24 Andi Sligh F 43 Fairhope AL 26:16 8:27
59 5/16 Frank Hodges M 51 Milton FL 26:21 8:29
60 7/17 Tom Styranec M 37 Pace 26:22 8:29
61 3/18 Rachel Babikow F 14 Gulf Breeze FL 26:25 8:31
62 2/4 Tom Kennell M 65 Milton FL 26:26 8:31
63 5/15 Paul Babikow M 49 Gulf Breeze FL 26:31 8:32
64 3/24 Angila Walker F 40 Baker FL 26:34 8:34
65 4/14 Nathan Prusinski M 31 Milton FL 26:36 8:34
66 4/12 Michael Dooley M 28 Lebanon IN 26:43 8:36
67 6/16 Shaun Andrew M 54 Pace FL 26:47 8:38
68 7/22 Dylan Marley M 12 Navarre FL 26:55 8:40
69 4/18 Reagan Hyde F 13 Milton FL 27:00 8:42
70 2/17 Emily Benavides F 32 Pace FL 27:00 8:42
71 8/17 Perry Dillard M 37 Andalusia AL 27:02 8:42
72 2/22 Anica Padgett F 37 Milton FL 27:07 8:44
73 3/17 Kristen Ellis F 33 Baker FL 27:09 8:45
74 8/22 Scott Miller M 12 Milton FL 27:13 8:46
75 9/22 Ryan Ebbighausen M 11 Milton FL 27:25 8:50
76 1/7 Kathleen Gilmore F 57 Pensacola FL 27:36 8:53
77 3/22 Stephanie Dillard F 38 Andalusia AL 27:39 8:54
78 5/11 Laura Amerson F 28 Cantonment FL 27:40 8:55
79 4/17 Anna Brake F 31 Milton FL 27:40 8:55
80 4/22 Heather Tucker F 39 Pace FL 27:41 8:55
81 6/15 Eric Price M 46 Pace FL 27:53 8:59
82 5/17 Katy Morehouse F 30 Pace FL 27:56 9:00
83 5/12 Terry Almond M 43 Pace FL 27:57 9:00
84 7/16 David Barnhart M 51 Pensacola FL 28:19 9:07
85 5/18 Hannah Spaar F 10 Pace FL 28:22 9:08
86 6/18 Elizabeth Spaar F 10 Pace FL 28:23 9:08
87 1/5 Esther Barnhart F 17 Pensacola FL 28:23 9:08
88 2/13 Mandy Barnhart F 51 Pensacola FL 28:34 9:12
89 5/14 Brent Powers M 32 Pace FL 28:52 9:18
90 4/24 Dawn Holokan F 40 Pace FL 29:00 9:20
91 10/22 Liam Kennedy M 12 Pensacola FL 29:08 9:23
92 6/14 Patrick Willi M 32 Pensacola FL 29:12 9:24
93 6/12 Thomas Peterson M 40 Milton FL 29:23 9:28
94 7/8 Zachery Thaler M 19 Pace FL 29:24 9:28
95 5/22 Leslie Specht F 35 Milton FL 29:30 9:30
96 7/15 Tim Spaar M 49 Pace FL 29:33 9:31
97 3/9 Earl Snodgrass M 56 Pensacola FL 29:39 9:33
98 9/17 Kevin Fischer M 39 Navarre FL 29:39 9:33
99 7/14 Cory Clifft M 31 Milton FL 29:42 9:34
100 7/18 Gabrielle Bonilla F 13 Milton FL 29:43 9:34

101 11/22 Joshua Luecht M 12 Milton FL 29:44 9:34

102 3/4 Butch Houser M 66 29:47 9:35
103 8/18 McKenzie Graber F 12 Milton FL 29:50 9:37
104 5/12 Caleb Peacock M 28 Williamsburg MI 29:50 9:37
105 9/18 Kelsey Hodges F 13 Milton FL 29:51 9:37
106 8/14 Adam Morehouse M 30 Pace FL 29:52 9:37
107 6/12 Josh Bohannon M 25 Milton 29:58 9:39
108 6/17 Chantea Hermetz F 32 Pensacola FL 30:05 9:41
109 7/12 Steve German M 41 Milton FL 30:11 9:43
110 6/10 Ashton Almond M 22 Pace FL 30:14 9:44
111 8/15 Michael James M 48 Milton FL 30:15 9:44
112 9/14 Cesar Portugal M 32 Pensacola FL 30:18 9:45
113 6/22 Aubrey Franzone F 38 Pensacola FL 30:38 9:52
114 9/15 Robert Lynn M 49 Milton FL 30:40 9:53
115 10/15 Bob Thaler M 48 Pace FL 30:46 9:55
116 7/22 Lindsay Adams F 35 Baker FL 30:48 9:55
117 3/13 Nancy Jay F 50 Pace FL 30:54 9:57
118 8/16 Dane Wilcox M 52 Pensacola FL 31:12 10:03
119 9/16 Trey Horton M 50 Ft Walton Beach FL 31:15 10:04
120 5/24 Shelly James F 43 Milton FL 31:17 10:04
121 1/17 Betsy Wooten F 49 Pace FL 31:19 10:05
122 4/13 Susan Arnold F 52 Gulf Breeze FL 31:22 10:06
123 7/12 Randall Richards M 26 Pensacola FL 31:27 10:08
124 7/17 Melissa Speaker F 34 Pensacola FL 31:28 10:08
125 6/24 Lisa Kennedy F 41 Pensacola FL 31:29 10:08
126 10/14 Jeffrey Bretana M 32 Milton FL 31:32 10:09
127 10/16 Thomas Brake M 54 Crestview FL 31:34 10:10
128 10/17 Paxton Corwin M 36 Milton FL 31:45 10:14
129 8/12 Charles Ketterer M 28 Milton FL 31:46 10:14
130 3/11 Kaylea Todd F 21 Pensacola FL 31:50 10:15
131 12/22 Crae Andrew M 12 Pace FL 31:59 10:18
132 8/17 April Palmer F 30 Milton FL 32:03 10:19
133 9/17 Melony Hoyt F 30 Milton FL 32:03 10:19
134 11/14 Scott Palmer M 32 Milton FL 32:04 10:20
135 4/4 Mike Everett M 67 Novi MI 32:07 10:20
136 8/12 Mike Everett M 42 Pace FL 32:07 10:21
137 8/22 Carolyn Styranec F 39 Pace 32:13 10:23
138 2/17 Liz Hollifield F 48 Pace FL 32:14 10:23
139 6/11 Jacklyn Brown F 29 Coffee Springs AL 32:15 10:23
140 1/3 Aubrie Brown F 7 Coffee Springs AL 32:15 10:23
141 7/10 Levi Lewis M 21 Pensacola FL 32:20 10:25
142 5/13 Elizabeth Brake F 53 Milton FL 32:24 10:26
143 4/9 Barney Whitley M 55 Pace FL 32:26 10:27
144 3/17 Sherri Barber F 47 Pensacola FL 32:32 10:28
145 4/17 Kay Haskins F 47 Santa Rosa Beach FL 32:40 10:31
146 10/18 Kaylee Hodges F 12 Milton 32:41 10:31
147 8/8 Austin Spaar M 15 Pace FL 32:44 10:32
148 9/12 Brandon Torres M 26 Pensacola FL 33:02 10:38
149 5/17 Tracy Kirchharr F 45 Milton FL 33:04 10:39
150 10/17 Michelle Portugal F 32 Pensacola FL 33:07 10:40

151 5/9 Gerald Goebel M 58 Milton FL 33:08 10:40

152 13/22 Sean Riley M 11 33:11 10:41
153 6/17 Jonna Lynn F 49 Milton FL 33:21 10:44
154 9/22 Mandy Bess F 35 Milton FL 33:23 10:45
155 11/15 Eddy Williams M 49 Pace FL 33:28 10:47
156 7/24 Teri Spaar F 44 Pace FL 33:52 10:54
157 10/12 Zack Goebel M 29 Milton FL 33:54 10:55
158 11/16 Clifton Wyrosdick M 53 Pace FL 34:00 10:57
159 6/9 David Summerlin M 55 Pace FL 34:01 10:57
160 9/12 Kevin Lipski M 42 Pace FL 34:04 10:58
161 12/14 Joshua McCann M 31 Milton FL 34:08 10:59
162 7/17 Tina Williams F 45 Pace FL 34:09 11:00
163 10/22 Trisha Dall F 36 Crestview FL 34:11 11:01
164 8/24 Mary Zaledonis F 43 Pensacola FL 34:15 11:02
165 12/15 Kevin Donnelly M 48 Pensacola FL 34:31 11:07
166 11/18 Haley Hyde F 12 Milton FL 34:47 11:12
167 13/14 Omoniyi Abogunrin M 34 Pensacola FL 34:48 11:12
168 14/22 James Attaway M 14 34:53 11:14
169 1/3 Pam Corwin F 60 Milton FL 34:53 11:14
170 8/17 Christie Hargitt F 47 Pace FL 34:54 11:14
171 11/12 Kelly Ryan M 28 Milton FL 34:59 11:16
172 13/15 Gary Straughn M 49 Pace FL 35:05 11:18
173 8/10 Ben Barnhart M 24 Pensacola FL 35:14 11:21
174 11/17 Teresa Hess F 32 Pensacola FL 35:18 11:22
175 12/18 Lyxy Long F 14 Pensacola FL 35:18 11:22
176 12/16 Gordon Leaf M 53 Milton 35:22 11:23
177 9/24 Deshay Hinton F 40 Milton FL 35:22 11:23
178 1/4 Brandon Brake M 7 Milton FL 35:23 11:24
179 4/11 Becca Millar F 23 Milton FL 35:23 11:24
180 7/11 Margaret Salter F 25 Milton FL 35:32 11:27
181 10/24 Sidney Gill F 41 Pace FL 35:37 11:28
182 2/7 Joy Tyner F 59 Pace FL 35:37 11:28
183 5/11 Larissa Watson F 20 Pace 35:40 11:29
184 8/11 Brooke Rowell F 28 Milton FL 35:40 11:29
185 11/17 Brian Riley M 36 Milton FL 35:41 11:29
186 12/17 Kelly Powers F 33 Pace FL 35:42 11:30
187 6/13 Leslie Watson F 51 Milton 35:47 11:31
188 3/7 Karen Owen F 55 Gulf Breeze FL 35:51 11:33
189 15/22 Ben Rowe M 12 Milton FL 35:53 11:33
190 11/22 Contressa Adamson F 37 Milton FL 35:55 11:34
191 6/11 Kayla Parazine F 21 35:57 11:35
192 11/24 Effie Fischer F 41 Navarre FL 36:03 11:36
193 9/17 Lori Orslene F 48 Cantonment FL 36:11 11:39
194 10/12 Joe Holokan M 41 Pace FL 36:13 11:40
195 12/17 Frederick W Strawitch I M 35 Pace FL 36:15 11:40
196 4/7 Cathy Simmons F 56 Pace FL 36:21 11:42
197 13/16 Clark Taft M 50 Pensacola FL 36:22 11:43
198 10/17 Cathy Bracey F 47 Pace FL 36:25 11:44
199 12/22 Kimberly Crow F 37 Pace FL 36:27 11:44
200 13/22 Nicole Hardy F 38 Pace FL 36:28 11:44

201 2/3 Shelley Robinson F 62 Pace FL 36:52 11:52

202 12/12 Tyler Roberts M 27 Pace FL 37:01 11:55
203 13/17 Michael Graber M 38 Milton FL 37:20 12:01
204 9/11 Shannon Harty F 25 Milton FL 37:24 12:03
205 12/24 Julie Kalsow F 44 Crestview FL 37:36 12:07
206 11/17 Vickie Lonzie F 47 Milton 37:39 12:07
207 14/16 Tim Wyrosdick M 50 Milton 37:58 12:14
208 14/22 Amanda Makar F 39 Milton FL 37:59 12:14
209 7/13 Vanessa Wyrosdick F 52 Pace FL 37:59 12:14
210 9/10 Ian Schmitt M 24 Mary Esther FL 38:07 12:16
211 7/9 Steven Walsh M 55 Navarre FL 38:07 12:17
212 16/22 Camerson Fischer M 13 Navarre FL 38:21 12:21
213 1/2 Lawrence Merino M 73 Milton FL 38:30 12:24
214 7/11 Alina Ard F 23 Milton FL 38:32 12:24
215 13/18 Megan McDowell F 13 Brooksville FL 38:33 12:25
216 15/16 Tim Wooten M 52 Pace FL 38:34 12:25
217 12/17 Yolanda Spears F 49 38:38 12:27
218 14/14 John Hoyt M 32 Milton FL 38:42 12:28
219 16/16 Ken Peddigree M 54 Crestview FL 38:44 12:28
220 13/24 Tiffany Kwiecinski F 43 Pensacola FL 38:47 12:29
221 17/22 Rodney McGlone M 13 38:55 12:32
222 18/22 Tj Holmes M 12 38:58 12:33
223 8/9 Patrick Bauer M 55 Crestview FL 39:00 12:34
224 10/10 Kendall Zitka M 21 Milton FL 39:07 12:36
225 13/17 Tiffany Cook F 32 Milton FL 39:08 12:36
226 13/17 Elizabeth Dixon F 48 Laurel Hill FL 39:15 12:38
227 14/17 Stacy Watkins F 47 Milton FL 39:36 12:45
228 2/4 Austin Devore M 8 Milton FL 39:41 12:47
229 14/24 Deena Sprague F 43 Milton FL 39:42 12:47
230 14/17 Michelle Devore F 34 Milton FL 39:42 12:47
231 15/22 Melissa McLeod F 38 Milton FL 39:52 12:50
232 14/17 Jason Santiago M 35 Pace FL 39:52 12:50
233 14/18 Presleigh Stokes F 12 Milton FL 40:08 12:55
234 15/18 Skyler Allred F 11 40:09 12:56
235 8/13 Flora Palmer F 53 Milton FL 40:13 12:57
236 16/22 Berri Martin F 35 Pensacola FL 40:18 12:58
237 9/13 Andrea Gallagher F 51 Cantonment FL 40:20 12:59
238 9/9 Arthur Omary M 55 Pace FL 40:23 13:00
239 5/7 Deborah Godwin F 58 Pensacola FL 40:27 13:02
240 2/5 Amber Leavns F 16 Milton FL 40:28 13:02
241 3/5 Morgan German F 16 Milton FL 40:28 13:02
242 10/13 Jaimie Hudson F 54 Pace FL 40:48 13:08
243 4/5 Ashton Walker F 18 Milton FL 40:52 13:09
244 2/3 George Young M 62 Milton FL 40:54 13:10
245 15/17 Heather Porter F 32 Pensacola FL 41:07 13:14
246 6/7 Rebecca Anderson F 55 Pensacola FL 41:51 13:29
247 17/22 Leighanne Davis F 36 Milton FL 42:00 13:31
248 2/2 Al Ambrosi M 82 Pensacola FL 42:03 13:33
249 1/1 Gay Ambrosi F 79 Pensacola FL 42:04 13:33
250 7/7 Cindy Nall F 59 Cantonment FL 42:22 13:39

251 11/12 Floyd Smith M 42 Milton 42:47 13:47

252 15/24 Christine German F 41 Milton FL 43:08 13:53
253 15/17 Drew Johnson M 37 Navarre FL 43:12 13:55
254 16/18 Addison Stokes F 10 Milton FL 43:17 13:56
255 16/24 Michelle Post F 40 Milton FL 43:23 13:58
256 19/22 David Howington M 14 Milton FL 43:33 14:02
257 20/22 Tyler Kimmons M 13 43:34 14:02
258 3/4 Lukas Stokes M 8 Milton FL 43:40 14:04
259 2/3 Olivia Knight F 7 Milton FL 43:41 14:04
260 18/22 Angie Johnson F 36 Navarre FL 43:47 14:06
261 19/22 Cynthia Stokes F 38 Milton FL 43:54 14:08
262 12/12 Jon Knight M 44 Milton FL 43:55 14:09
263 17/24 Jennifer Fischer F 42 Brooksville FL 44:02 14:11
264 8/11 Brittany Ryan F 24 Cantonment FL 44:28 14:19
265 15/17 Patti Horton F 49 Ft Walton Beach FL 44:39 14:23
266 20/22 Sharmonie Riley F 37 Milton FL 44:52 14:27
267 17/18 Savannah Sprague F 12 Milton FL 45:06 14:31
268 18/18 Kaitlin Peach F 12 Milton FL 45:06 14:31
269 16/17 Mitzi Lawrence F 45 Milton FL 45:13 14:34
270 16/17 Ryan Stokes M 36 Milton FL 45:24 14:37
271 11/13 Judy Omary F 54 Pace FL 46:27 14:57
272 21/22 Emily Donalson F 38 Cantonment FL 46:27 14:57
273 16/17 Katenna Whitford F 32 Milton FL 46:30 14:58
274 9/11 Molly Harris F 24 Pace FL 46:34 15:00
275 18/24 Kasi Allen F 41 Milton FL 46:40 15:02
276 14/15 Tracy Allen M 47 Milton FL 46:42 15:02
277 19/24 Charlin Knight F 44 Milton FL 47:11 15:11
278 20/24 Shelley Hamilton F 40 Milton FL 48:34 15:38
279 3/3 Jamie Hall M 63 48:40 15:40
280 12/13 Jami Sanderson F 53 Pensacola FL 48:50 15:44
281 21/24 Julie Morris F 40 Pace FL 49:00 15:47
282 10/11 Tasha Pugh F 29 Milton FL 49:24 15:54
283 22/24 Carmen Kimmons F 41 Milton FL 49:49 16:02
284 3/3 Marilyn Arehart F 62 Pace FL 49:52 16:03
285 13/13 Anne Bostwick F 51 Pensacola FL 49:52 16:03
286 4/4 Tristan Randolph M 5 Milton FL 49:59 16:06
287 10/11 Carissa Stowell F 22 Milton FL 50:00 16:06
288 21/22 Tyler Stokes M 12 Milton FL 50:22 16:13
289 22/22 Nathan Seebeck M 11 Milton FL 50:22 16:13
290 17/17 Dawn Holmes F 46 Fl FL 50:35 16:17
291 23/24 Tina Robinson F 41 Milton FL 50:53 16:23
292 15/15 Eric Robinson M 49 Milton FL 50:53 16:23
293 11/11 Jessica Thorn F 24 Milton FL 50:56 16:24
294 11/11 Sarah Summerlin F 25 Pace FL 50:56 16:24
295 22/22 Somer Corwin F 35 Milton FL 51:15 16:30
296 24/24 Dana Wilmot F 43 Pensacola FL 52:37 16:56
297 5/5 Marisa Straughn F 18 Pace FL 1:03:57 20:35
298 17/17 Rusty Stokes M 39 Milton FL 1:04:28 20:45
299 3/3 Paige Stokes F 6 Milton FL 1:04:28 20:45
300 17/17 Demica Davis F 33 Milton FL 1:05:37 21:07

********** OVERALL RIVERWALK 5K WALK RESULTS **********

1 1/3 Bill Stewart M 63 Jay FL 34:21 11:04
2 1/6 Paul Sims M 50 Navarre FL 35:50 11:32
3 1/7 Angela Dees F 50 Milton FL 36:44 11:50
4 1/5 David Cowart M 40 37:57 12:13
5 2/6 Paul Hinson M 56 Pace 38:45 12:29
6 2/3 James Stephens M 68 Milton FL 39:18 12:39
7 1/7 Mary Golson F 61 Pensacola FL 39:38 12:46
8 1/5 Jessica Lowery F 29 Milton FL 40:30 13:03
9 2/7 Beverly Saul F 54 Milton FL 40:30 13:03
10 1/7 Gloria Abogunrin F 35 Pensacola FL 40:31 13:03
11 1/2 Shane Tucker M 39 Pace FL 42:14 13:36
12 1/13 M G Stewart F 49 Jay FL 42:19 13:37
13 2/7 Sandra Olmstead F 66 Milton FL 42:19 13:37
14 3/6 Randy Parazine M 53 Pace FL 42:27 13:40
15 2/5 Aleisha Roberts F 26 Pace FL 42:34 13:42
16 3/7 Teresa Walsh F 50 Milton FL 42:47 13:46
17 2/7 Joanne Luecht F 39 Milton FL 43:57 14:09
18 4/6 Jeff Jay M 52 Pace FL 44:20 14:17
19 2/13 Jeanne Stradley F 42 Milton FL 44:28 14:19
20 1/4 Autumn Carter F 8 Milton FL 44:38 14:22
21 4/7 Norma Berberich F 52 Pace FL 44:38 14:22
22 3/7 Jessica Carter F 32 Pace FL 44:41 14:23
23 3/7 Suzanne Robinson F 63 Cantonment FL 44:44 14:24
24 3/3 Riley Robinson M 66 Cantonment FL 44:44 14:24
25 2/5 John Luecht M 40 Milton FL 45:07 14:32
26 3/13 Nancy Blount F 47 Gulf Breeze FL 45:18 14:35
27 5/7 Mary Jo Summerlin F 54 Pace FL 47:49 15:24
28 3/5 Bert Brown M 44 Milton FL 48:05 15:29
29 4/7 Stephanie Peterson F 39 Milton FL 49:31 15:57
30 2/2 Keith Caupp M 39 Milton FL 50:22 16:13
31 5/7 Beth Caupp F 35 Milton FL 50:23 16:13
32 4/7 Nora Rigby F 68 Milton FL 50:27 16:15
33 6/7 Tara Cribb F 39 Pace FL 50:37 16:18
34 5/7 Linda Colton F 65 Milton FL 52:07 16:47
35 6/7 Diane Ebentheuer F 51 Milton FL 52:49 17:00
36 2/4 Tiffany Colby F 14 Crestview FL 53:58 17:22
37 4/5 John Colby M 48 Crestview FL 53:58 17:22
38 7/7 Ame Bennett F 53 Milton FL 54:06 17:25
39 4/13 Dawn Cripps F 47 Milton FL 54:07 17:25
40 5/5 James Vanallen M 45 Milton FL 54:12 17:27
41 5/13 Kimberly Vanallen F 46 Milton FL 54:12 17:27
42 6/13 Kimberly McDonald F 42 Milton FL 54:14 17:28
43 3/5 Stefanie McCann F 28 Milton FL 54:15 17:28
44 1/1 John Custer M 74 Milton FL 54:59 17:42
45 3/4 Samantha Everett F 15 Pace FL 56:06 18:04
46 6/7 Suzanne Everett F 67 Novi MI 56:07 18:04
47 7/7 Maryann Strawitch F 32 Pace FL 56:21 18:09
48 7/7 Susan Goetter F 62 Milton FL 57:32 18:31
49 7/13 Jodi Davis F 47 Milton FL 57:32 18:32
50 8/13 Julie Brown F 43 Milton FL 57:46 18:36

51 9/13 Bonnie Brown F 45 Pensacola FL 58:21 18:47

52 5/6 Greg Brown M 52 Pensacola FL 58:22 18:47
53 10/13 Susan Colby F 49 Crestview FL 58:31 18:51
54 6/6 Robert Barclay M 56 Milton FL 58:32 18:51
55 11/13 Gladys Barclay F 48 Milton FL 58:32 18:51
56 12/13 Susie Pileggi F 43 Pensacola FL 1:00:14 19:23
57 4/4 Haley Buch F 18 Pace FL 1:00:14 19:24
58 13/13 Tonya Pileggi F 45 Pace FL 1:01:57 19:57
59 4/5 Stephanie Oliver F 23 Pace FL 1:01:58 19:57
60 5/5 Charlene Strang F 25 Milton FL 1:03:35 20:28

Posted in Community, Sports

No Comments

There are currently no comments on Riverwalk Run 5K won by Nix and Smith. Perhaps you would like to add one of your own?

Leave a Comment